NBE Recruitment 2020: NBE Released 90 Vacancies For 12th & Graduate Pass, Apply Online

NBE Recruitment 2020: The National Board of Examinations, NBE has released a recruitment notification for the new recruitment, for the post of Junior Assistant, Senior Assistant, Junior Accountant, and Stenographer. The NBE will fill up a total of 90 Vacancies.

Interested and Eligible candidates can fill this recruitment form online should apply only. Read full Notification of NBE Recruitment 2020 before Apply Online. Keep regular Update for more NBE Vacancy update and other Latest Govt Jobs @LatestJobsAlert.in

OrganizationPost Name and NoLast Date
National Examination of Board NBEJunior Assistant, Senior Assistant, Junior Accountant and Stenographer31/07/2020

National Board of Examination (NBE)

NBE Recruitment 2020 Various Post Online Form 2020

Advt No. : 21005/RECT/202

NBE Important Dates

NBE Recruitment 2020 For 90 VacanciesImportant Dates
NBE Date of Eligibility31-Jul-2020
NBE Starting Date To Apply11-Jul-2020
NBE Last Date To Apply31-Jul-2020
Last Date Fee Payment31/07/2020
NBE Computer Based Test (CBT) Date31-Aug-2020
NBE Admit Card Release DateAugust 2020
NBE Date of Skill Test20-Sep-2020

NBE Recruitment 2020: Application Fee

  • General: 1500/-
  • OBC/ EWS: 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 750/-
  • All Category Female: 750/-
  • For NBE Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan
NBE Age Limit as on 31/07/2020
  • Minimum Age: NA
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
NBE Vacancy Details Total : 90 Post
Post NameTotalNBE Eligibility
Junior Assistant5710+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Computer Knowledge : Basic Software packages such as Windows/Network Operating System/LAN Architecture
Senior Assistant18Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Junior Accountant07Bachelor Degree in Math / Statics / Commerce in Any Recognized University in India.
Stenographer0810+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.English Shorthand : 80 WPMEnglish Typing : 30 WPM
NBE Vacancy Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Assistant2817070557
Senior Assistant1104020118
Junior Accountant050101007
Stenographer050201008
NBE Recruitment 2020: NBE Released 90 Vacancies For 12th & Graduate Pass, Apply Online

Apply Online For NBE Recruitment 2020

Apply Online For NBE Recruitment 2020: The online application link for the NBE Recruitment for the post of Senior Assistant, Junior Assistant, Junior Accountant, and Stenographer for 2020 is given below check Detail.

NBE Important Links

NBE Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
NBE Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Note For Form Filling

NBE Vacancy 2020 Important advice for filling Online application.

NBE Recruitment 2020  Read before Apply Online
  • NBE Recruitment 2020: Candidate Can Apply on or before 31/07/2020 (Tentative)
  • Eligible Candidates must be read the full notification of the NBE recruitment process 2020 details.
  • Check NBE  Stenographer JA, SA, recruitment notification 2020, NBE  Stenographer JA, SA Syllabus, NBE  Stenographer Eligibility Before Apply Online.
  • NBE  Stenographer recruitment 2020 Aspirants Applicants are advised to take a print out of the format of application form annexed to these instructionand fill & check the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill online application to avoid any mistake in the online application.
  • The applicants are advised to submit only a single application NBE  Stenographer recruitment 2020.
  • The candidates are advised to submit the Online Application well in advance without waiting for the closing date i.e 31/07/2020 (Tentative).
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • After submitting the Online Application (OA), Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.

NBE Recruitment For Graduates & 12th Pass: Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

  1. Senior Assistant:  Must possess Graduation Degree from recognized University/Board for eligibility for this Post.
  2. Junior Assistant: 12th pass and basic knowledge for eligibility for this Post.
    Required: Proficiency in the use of Computers and Basic Software packages such as Windows/Network Operating System/LAN Architecture for eligibility for this Post.
  3. Junior Accountant: Bachelor’s Degree with Maths or Statics or a Degree in Commerce from a recognized University for eligibility for this Post.
    Required:  3yrs of experience in dealing with Accounts in some Govt. institutions with knowledge of computer-based accounting for eligibility for this Post.
  4. Stenographer: 12th pass and stenography skill (shorthand/typing at 80/30 wpm speed) for eligibility for this Post.
    Required: 2yrs. of experience as Steno in Govt./PSU/Autonomous Body and ability of work processing on Computer for eligibility for this Post.

NBE Recruitment 2020: Exam Pattern

Follow the Exam Pattern for NBE Recruitment below.

  • The NBE Exam will be for a duration of 180 Minutes or 3 Hours.
  • The total marks of the CBT Exam will be 200 Marks.
  • There will be four sections of 50 questions of 1 mark each.
PaperNo. of
Questions
Total
Marks
Duration
of CBT
General Intelligence & Reasoning:50503 Hours
General Awareness5050
Quantitative Aptitude5050
English Comprehension5050
Total200200

Salary For NBE Recruitment 2020

The pay scale for the different posts under NBE Recruitment 2020 is given below.

PostPay Scale
Senior AssistantLevel 7
Junior AssistantLevel 2
Junior AccountantLevel 4
StenographerLevel 2

HBSE 10th Class Result 2020 Out: Check Results at @bseh.org.in

HBSE 10th Class Result 2020 Out: Haryana Board of Secondary Education (HSBE / BSEH) is going to release the Results of its High School Class 10th Annual Examination on 10 July 2020, the Student who has to wait for the result, they can check their result on 10 July 2020. Keep visit for More Haryana Board Update @latestjobsalert.in

Board of School Education (BSEH), Haryana

Haryana Board BSEH Class 10th Result 2020 Out

Haryana 10th class Result Important Dates

  • Class 10 Secondary Exam: 04-27 March 2020
  • Class 12 Intermediate Exam: 03-31 March 2020
  • Class 10th Result Declared: 10/07/2020
  • Class 12th Result Declared: Notified Soon

Haryana 10th class Result Important Links

Download Class 10th ResultClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Haryana 10th Exam Conducted By

  • Haryana Board of School Education BSEH Will has Conducted the Annual Board Examination in 2020.
  • Huge Candidates have Enrolled in BSEH Board 2020 Examination.

Check Haryana 10 Class result Here

Haryana Board Exam Fact 2020

  • Haryana High School and Intermediate Examination 2020, more than 07 lakh students participated in the examination this time and had given the exam this time due to the corona epidemic, some examination could not be of the marks of the paper which has become the mark of that Other paper Average. And the exam date of the intermediate examination left will come very soon

Check Result processes step by Step

  • check the BSEH Haryana board result online given below link,
  • Check the BSEH Haryana Board Result 2020.
  • Step 1 : Once Result is Announced Link Will be Activate in Some Useful Important Link Section.
  • Step 2 : Click on Download Result Link Open a new Window Choose the Exam / Course Name.
  • Step 3 : Enter Your Roll No. as per Printed in Your Haryana Board Admit Card / Hall Ticket.
  • Step 4 : Check Your Result with Mark Statements for All Subjects.
  • step 5 : Take A Print Out OR Snap of Result

Haryana 10th class Result Important Links

Download Class 10th ResultClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
HBSE 10th Class Result 2020 Out
HBSE 10th Class Result 2020 Out

HBSE 10th Class Result 2020 Out

Jobs by LocationJobs by LocationJobs by Location
Jobs in Goa
Jobs in Haryana
Jobs In Himchal Pradesh
Josb in Karnataka
Jobs in Kashmir
Jobs in Kerala 
Jobs in MP
Jobs in Maharashtra
Jobs in Manipur
jobs in Meghalaya 
Jobs in Mizoram
Jobs in Odisha
Jobs in Punjab
Jobs in Rajasthan
Jobs in Tamil Nadu
Jobs by Qualification
Post Graduate Jobs
Graduation Pass Jobs
Engineering Pass Jobs
Diploma Pass Jobs
ITI Pass Jobs
12th Pass Jobs
Teaching Jobs
Banking Jobs

Check Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Exam Result

RPSC RAS 2018 Result Mains Result 2020: Check Mains Total Cut Off Marks for TSP/Non-TSP; Cut-off & Interview Date Here

RPSC RAS 2018 Result Mains Result 2020: Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC has Released Mains Exam Result for the Recruitment of State Service and State Subordinate Service Various Post Recruitment 2018.

Appeared Candidate in Exam can check the Mains Result. Keep Visit for latest RPSC News And other Latest Govt Jobs At @LatestJobsAlert.in

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

State Service Exam (RAS/RTS) Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 02/2018-19

RPSC Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 12/04/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 11/05/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 11/05/2018
  • Exam Date Pre: 05/08/2018
  • Admit Card Available: July Last Week 2018
  • Pre Exam Result Declared: 24/10/2018
  • Pre Exam Additional Result Declared: 13/12/2018
  • Mains Exam Date New: 25-26 June 2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 18/06/2019
  • Mains Result Available: 09/07/2020

RPSC RAS Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 350/-
  • OBC / BC : 250/-
  • SC / ST : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

RPSC Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

RPSC Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Read the Notification

RPSC Vacancy Details Total : 980 Post

DepartmentGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Rajasthan State Service Exam22380015744405
Rajasthan Subordinate Service295109049473575

RPSC RAS / RTS  State Service Exam Vacancy Details

Post NameGenSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Rajasthan Administration Service45080616075
Rajasthan Police Service3400406034
Rajasthan Account Service5216132201104
Rajasthan State Insurance Service07020101011
Rajasthan Industry Service0903003015
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Service01000001
Rajasthan Cooperative Service07020103013
Rajasthan Jail Service010010002
Rajasthan Planning Service0100101003
Rajasthan Fertilizer and Civil Service00100001
Rajasthan Women and Child Development37141016077
Rajasthan Rural Development Service21090609045
Rajasthan Women Development02000002
Rajasthan Minority Service02000002
Rajasthan Excise General08010102012
Rajasthan Excise Preventive Force060100100

RPSC RAS / RTS State Subordinate Exam Vacancy Details

Post NameGenSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Rajasthan Industry Subordinate Service040100005
Rajasthan Tehsildar Service6327092601126
Rajasthan Planning Subordinate Service08020202014
Rajasthan Temple Subordinate Service050200007
Rajasthan Excise Subordinate Service13050304025
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Subordinate Service611213231110
Rajasthan Fertilizer and Civil Subordinate Service21050307035
Rajasthan Cooperative Subordinate Service592533341162
Rajasthan Women and Child Development Subordinate010020003
Rajasthan Social Justice and Jurisdiction Subordinate (Jail Welfare Officer)110301020118
Rajasthan Social Justice and Jurisdiction Subordinate (Social Welfare Officer)0302020007
Rajasthan Labour Welfare Subordinate Service07030103014
District Minority Welfare Officer10020103016
Rajasthan Programe Officer21050306033

RPSC RAS 2018 Result Mains Result 2020

RPSC RAS / RTS Important Links

Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download New Exam Dates NoticeClick Here
Download Postponed NoticeClick Here
Download Second Extended ResultClick Here
Download Second Extended ResultClick Here
Download Mains Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Extended ResultClick Here
Download Additional ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Question Paper with Answer KeyQuestion Paper Answer Key
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
RPSC RAS 2018 Result Mains Result 2020
RPSC RAS 2018 Result Mains Result 2020

Read more Jobs Like Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Exam Result

UP BEd 2020 New Exam Date Released: LatestJobsAlert

UP BEd 2020 New Exam Date Released: UP B.Ed JEE 2020 new test date has been notified, and the entrance exam is planned to be directed on August 09, 2020. Check UP BEd Exam Date 2020,

Uttar Pradesh Combined Entrance Examination UPBED 2020 has notified the latest exam date by Lucknow University, Those candidates applied for this UP B.Ed exam can check the date of the new exam in the Important Date section. And Keep Visit Regularly for more UP BEd 2020 @LatestJobsAlert.in

Uttar Pradesh B.Ed Combined Entrance Exam 2020 New Exams Date

2 Year Combined UP BEd JEE 2020, By : Lucknow University (LU)

UP B.Ed JEE 2020 Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 12/02/2019
  • UP B.Ed Last Date for Apply Online: 06/03/2020
  • with Late Fee Last Date: 11/03/2020
  • UP B.Ed Last Date Change Exam District: 19/06/2020
  • UP B.Ed Exam Date: 08/04/2020 (Postponed)
  • UP B.Ed Exam Date: 29/07/2020 (Postponed)
  • UP B.Ed JEE New Exam Date: 09/08/2020
  • UP B.Ed Result Declared: Notified Soon
  • Counseling Begin: Notified Soon

UP B.Ed 2020 Application Fee

  • General/ OBC : 1500/-
  • SC / ST : 750/-
  • With Late Fees :
  • General/ OBC : 2000/-
  • SC / ST : 1000/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan Bank Any Branches in India

UP BEd Download Exam Date Change Notice: Click Here

UP B.Ed 2020 Eligibility

  • Bachelor / Master Degree with 50% Marks.
  • Engineering Candidates: 55% Marks

UP B.Ed Age Limit criteria

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : NA
  • No Need to Send Application Form
List of Participating University in UP JEE BEd 2020-2022
  • Jannayak Chandrashekhar University JCU Ballia
  • Dr Bhim Rao Ambedkar University, Dr BRAU Agra
  • University of Lucknow, UOL Lucknow, LU (Conducted University)
  • Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University, Dr RMLAU Faizabad
  • Siddharthanagar Vishvidyalay, Kapilvastu Siddharthanagar
  • Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti University, Lucknow
  • Gautam Budh University GBU, Noida
  • Chaudhary Charan Singh University, CCSU Meerut
  • Bundelkhand University BU Jhansi
  • Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidya Peeth, MGKVP Varanasi
  • Mahatma Jyoti Bhai Phule University MJPRU Bareilly
  • Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, SSVV Varanasi
  • Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, VBSPU Jaunpur
  • Deen Dayal Upadhyay University, DDU Gorakhpur
  • Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University, CSJMU Kanpur
  • Allahabad State University, ASU Allahabad
UP BEd 2020 New Exam Date Released
UP B.Ed 2020 Important Links
UP BEd 2020 New Exam DateExam Held on 09/08/2020
UP BEd 2020 For Change Exam DistrictClick Here
UP BEd Download Exam Date Change NoticeClick Here
UP B.Ed JEE Apply OnlineClick Here
UP B.Ed JEE Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Read Also Latest Govt Exam, Admit Card, Exam Result

Bihar BPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy out: Check 287 posts, Exam Date, Vacancies, Eligibility Criteria @bpsc.bih.nic.in

Bihar BPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy Out: Bihar Public Service Commission Patna BPSC has released the Fresh recruitment of 287 posts of Assistant Professor AP in Electrical.

BPSC has notified for online applications for BPSC assistant professor recruitment, which are going to start from July 13, 2020, Interested and eligible candidates who want to fill the BPSC Assistant Professor Electrical Online Form 2020 recruitment.

Confirm to read the complete official advertisement and fill the online form only before Closure Date. BPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy awaited candidate Visit site regularly for more updates about BPSC Online Preparation, BPSC Exam @LatestJobsAlert.in

OrganisationPostNo of PostLast Date
Bihar Public Service Commission Patna BPSCBPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy287 Post30/07/2020

BPSC Assistant Professor AP Electrical Recruitment Online Form 2020

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Advt No. : 11/2020

Candidates are required to Send submitted form Hard Copy to the board at the BPSC Office address through either by post or by speed Post the printouts of their online applications and all required documents before 24/08/2020

BPSC AP Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 13/07/2020
  • BPSC Last Date for Apply Online: 30/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 07/08/2020
  • Complete Form Last Date: 14/08/2020
  • Receipt Form Last Date: 24/08/2020
  • BPSC Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • BPSC Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon

BPSC AP Application Fee

  • General /EWS: 750/-
  • OBC: 200/-
  • SC / ST /: 200/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

BPSC AP Age Limit as on 01/08/2020

  • Minimum Age: 22 Years.
  • Maximum Age: Not Available in Advt.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BPSC Assistant Professor Notification Download in PDF: Click Here

BPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy Details Total : 287 Post

Post NameStreamTotal PostBPSC Assistant Professor Eligibility Criteria
Assistant ProfessorElectrical287• BE / B.Tech / BS / B.Sc (Engg.) with ME / M.Tech / M.S in Electrical Engineering with First Class from Any Recognized University in India.

BPSC Assistant Professor Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGenEWSOBCBC FemaleEBCSCSTTotal
Electrical116293509504503287

Bihar BPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy out

BPSC Assistant Professor Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 13/07/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Note for Form Filling

BPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy 2020 Important advice for filling Online application.

BPSC Assistant Professor Read before Apply Online

  • BPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2020: Candidate Can Apply on or before 30/07/2020 (Tentative)
  • Eligible Candidates must be read the full notification of the BPSC Assistant Professor recruitment process 2020 details.
  • Check BPSC Assistant Professor recruitment notification 2020, BPSC Assistant Professor Syllabus, BPSC Assistant Professor Eligibility Before Apply Online.
  • BPSC Assistant Professor recruitment 2020 Aspirants Applicants are advised to take a print out of the format of application form annexed to these instructionand fill & check the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill online application to avoid any mistake in the online application.
  • The applicants are advised to submit only a single application BPSC Assistant Professor recruitment 2020.
  • The candidates are advised to submit the Online Application well in advance without waiting for the closing date i.e 30/07/2020 (Tentative).
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • After submitting the Online Application (OA), Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.
  • Candidates are required to submitted form Hard Copy to the board either by post or by speed Post the printouts of their online applications and all required documents before 24/08/2020.
BPSC Assistant Professor Salary/Pay Scale
BPSC Assistant Professor Electrical Engineer Salary/Pay Scale:

BPSC Assistant Professor Salary: Rs. 57,700 , Pay Scale-10

BPSC Assistant Professor online submitted form send print Out Hard Copy to Office
BPSC Office Address

Joint Secretary-cum-Controller of Examinations, Bihar Public Service Commission, 15, Jawaharlal Nehru Marg Bailey Road Patna, 800001.

संयुक्त सचिव सह परीक्षा नियंत्रक, बिहार लोक सेवा आयोग, 15, जवाहरलाल नेहरू मार्ग बेली रोड पटना, 800001.

Attached Document with Online Submitted Form
  1. Metric certificate / mark sheet (for date of birth)
  2. check official notification for more
Bihar-BPSC-Assistant-Professor-Vacancy-out-LatestJobsalert.in
Bihar BPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy

Rad Also Latest Govt Jobs, Sarkari Naukri, Admit Card, Exam Result

UPPCL Technician Recruitment 2020 – UP Power 608 TE Posts Apply Online Form @uppcl.org

UPPCL Technician Recruitment 2020: UPPCL Technician Recruitment 2020 Notification & UP Power Corp. Ltd Online Recruitment Application for 608 Technician Electrical Vacancies released to apply at www.uppcl.org official website.

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL)

UPPCL Technicial Electrical Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Advt No. : 03/2020

UPPCL TE Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 01/07/2020
  • UPPCL TE Last Date for Apply Online: 22/07/2020
  • Online Payment Last Date: 22/07/2020
  • Offline Payment Last Date: 24/07/2020
  • CBT Exam Date (Tentative): August Second Week.
  • UPPCL TE Admit Card Available: August 2020

UPPCL TE Application Fee

  • General / OBC / Other State : 1000/-
  • SC / ST : 700/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode Only.

UPPCL TE Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
UPPCL Technicial Electrical Vacancy Details Total : 608 Post
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalUPPCL Technicial Electrical Eligibility
Technician Electrical2451646012712608Class 10 High School Exam with Science / Mathematics as a Subject with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Electrician / Electrical.

UPPCL Technicial Electrical Salary /Pay Scale: Rs. 27200/- (Level – 4)

UPPCL Technician Recruitment 2020 Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Note for Form Filling

UPPCL Technician Recruitment 2020 Important advice for filling Online application.

UPPCL Technician Recruitment 202Read before Apply Online

  • UPPCL Technician Recruitment 2020: Candidate Can Apply on or before  22/07/2020 (Tentative)
  • Eligible Candidates must be read the full notification of UPPCL Technician recruitment process 2020 details.
  • Check UPPCL Technician Recruitment 2020 notification 2020, UPPCL Technician Syllabus, UPPCL Technician Eligibility Before Apply Online.
  • UPPCL Technician recruitment 2020 Aspirants Applicants are advised to take a print out of the format of application form annexed to these instructionand fill & check the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill online application to avoid any mistake in the online application.
  • The applicants are advised to submit only a single application UPPCL Technician recruitment 2020.
  • The candidates are advised to submit the Online Application well in advance without waiting for the closing date i.e 22/07/2020 (Tentative).
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • After submitting the Online Application (OA), Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future reference.
  • Candidates are not required to submit to the board either by post or by hand the printouts of their online applications or any other documents.

UPPCL Technician Recruitment 2020: Uplifting news for tenth leave Behind Govt Job searchers! Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd has uncovered Job Advertisement to top off an aggregate of 608 Technician (Electrical) Vacancies in UPPCL.

It is an official warning of UPPCL Technician Recruitment 2020 that distributed for those energetic applicants who need to make government vocations in Uttar Pradesh State.

Up-and-comers can download UPPCL Technician Electrical Notification 2020 PDF from this page utilizing an immediate connection given underneath. In the event that you are scanning for most recent Rojgar Samachar in UP Power, at that point simply use this profession opportunity.

The individuals who have capabilities and age limits according to rules can go ahead and apply the UPPCL Technician Online Application Form at the latest the last date (22nd July 2020). Presently look down this page to check qualification standards and other significant insights concerning UPPCL Technician Bharti 2020

UPPCL Technician Recruitment 2020

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Exam Result

UPPCL-Technician-Recruitment-2020
UPPCL-Technician-Recruitment-2020

SSC JHT Paper II Result: Junior Hindi Translator Paper-II Result with Marks 2020

SSC JHT Paper II Result: Junior Hindi Translator Paper-II Result with Marks 2020: Paper-II Result and Marks for the Recruitment of Junior Hindi Translator JHT and Pradhyapak Recruitment 2019. Recruitment of Junior Hindi Translator JHT and Pradhyapak Recruitment 2019.

Qualified Candidates
in SC JHT the Paper I Exam Can Download Paper II Result now.

Keep visiting for more SSC Jobs and more Latest Jobs @latestjobsalert.in

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Junior Hindi Translator JHT, Hindi Pradhyapak Recruitment 2019 Paper II Result

SSC JHT Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 27/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 26/09/2019 Upto 05 PM
  • Online Fee Payment Last Date: 28/09/2019
  • Offline Fee Payment Last Date: 30/09/2019
  • Exam Date: 26/11/2019
  • Answer Key Available: 29/11/2019 to 02/12/2019
  • Result Available: 29/01/2020
  • Exam Date Paper II: 14/02/2020
  • Paper II Result Available : 16/06/2020
  • Paper-II Marks Available: 09/07/2020

SSC JHT Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female : 0/- (Nil)
  • For SSC JHT Pay the Examination Fee Through Net Banking, Debit / Credit Card or Through E Challan Mode of State Bank of India.

SSC JHT Exam Conducted By

  • Staff Selection Commission All Region CR,NR, MPR and Other Region Will be Combined Conducted the Examination.

SSC JHT Result 2020

SSS JHT Age Limit

  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules

SSC JHT Vacancy Details with Post Code (Tentative)

Code

Post Name

SSS JHT Eligibility

A

Junior Translator in CSOLS

Master Degree in Hindi or English with English or Hindi as a Compulsory Subjects OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level And Recognized Diploma Course in Translation from Hindi to English Vice Verca or 2 Year Experience

B

Junior Translator in Railway

C

Junior Translator in Armed Force

D

Junior Translator / JHT in Subordinate Offices

SSC JHT Vacancy Details with Post Code (Tentative)

ESenior Hindi Translator in Various DepartmentMaster Degree in Hindi or English with English or Hindi as a Compulsory Subjects OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree LevelAnd Recognized Diploma Course in Translation from Hindi to English Vice Verca or 3 Year Experience
FJunior Translator / Junior Hindi TranslatorMaster Degree in Hindi or English with English or Hindi as a Compulsory Subjects OR Bachelor Degree with Hindi and English as Mains Subject
GHindi Pradhyapak in CHTIBachelor Degree in Hindi with English as one of the Subject or Master Degree in Any Subject or B.Ed Degree OR Bachelor Degree in Any Stream or Master Degree Hindi with English as one of the Subject in Degree Level
Jobs by Qualification
* Post Graduate JobsGraduation Pass Jobs* Engineering Pass Jobs* Diploma Pass Jobs
* ITI Pass Jobs* 12th Pass Jobs* Teaching Jobs* Banking Jobs
SSC JHT Important Links
Download Paper-II MarksClick Here
Download Paper-II Marks NoticeClick Here
Download Paper II ResultClick Here
Download Paper II CutoffClick Here
Download Final Paper I Answer KeyClick Here
Download Paper I MarksClick Here
Download Paper II CR Region Admit CardClick Here
Download Paper II Other Region Admit CardClick Here
Download Paper II NR Region Admit CardClick Here
Download Paper II MPR Region Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Notice for Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit Card CR RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card Other RegionClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Also Read Latest Jobs, Admit Card, Exam Result.

Check Result By Categories:

SSC JHT Paper II Result: Junior Hindi Translator Paper-II Result with Marks 2020

SSC JHT Paper II Result: Junior Hindi Translator Paper-II Result with Marks 2020
SSC JHT Paper II Result: Junior Hindi Translator Paper-II Result with Marks 2020

BPSC Civil Judge Exam Postponed: New Exam Date Postponed 2020

BPSC Civil Judge Exam Postponed: Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC, Patna released the new notification for  BPSC Civil Judge Exam Postponed 

09/08/2020 (PostponedBPSC Civil Judge No. of Post BPSC Civil Judge Exam Date
Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC221 post09/08/2020 (Postponed

BPSC  has announced 221 vacancies. and also check PCS J Exam Eligibility, PCS J Exam Pattern, and PCS J Exam Syllabus.  Keep visit this site for Govt Jobs 2020 on at latestjobsalert.in

Bihar Judicial Service (PCS J) Recruitment 2020 

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Advt No. : 04/2020

Bpsc Important Dates
  • Application Begin : 12/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 03/06/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 08/06/2020
  • Last Date Complete Form : 15/06/2020
  • Exam Date: 09/08/2020 (Postponed
  •  
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 150/-
  • All Category Female: 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan
PCS J BPSC  Total Vacancy: 221 Post

Post Name: Civil Judge PCS J – 221 post

PCS J Age Limit: 22-35 As on 01/08/2019

PCS J Exam Eligibility

Eligibility: Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB)

Check below the PCS J Exam Pattern of BPSC.

PCS J Exam Pattern

There will be two papers of the preliminary examination

Paper Subject Full Marks
1st Paper General Studies 100
2nd Paper Law 150
Read below PCS J Exam Syllabus of BPSC :
PCS J Exam Syllabus: The preliminary examination will consist of objective questions based on multiple-choice, out of which one will be a correct answer, OMR will be used in this test. The written examination is prescribed for general knowledge, general science, and law questions as mentioned below…
1. General Knowledge( including Current Affairs )  सामान्य ज्ञान  2. Elementary General Science ( प्रारम्भिक सामन्य विज्ञान )
3.Law of Evidence & Procedure साक्ष्य और प्रक्रिया का विधि 4. Constitutional and Administrative law of India भारत का संवैधानिक और प्रशासनिक कानून
5.Hindu Law and Muhammadan Law हिंदू विधी और मुस्लिम विधी 6.Law of transfer of Property, Principles of Equity, Law of trusts and specific Relief  ( संपत्ति के हस्तांतरण का कानून, इक्विटी के सिद्धांत, ट्रस्टों का कानून और विशिष्ट राहत
7.Law of Contracts and Torts 8.Commercial Law

BPSC Civil Judge Exam Postponed: New Exam Date Postponed 2020

BPSC Civil Judge Important Links

BPSC Download Postponed NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download Exam NoticeClick Here
BPSC Apply OnlineClick Here
BPSC Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Exam Result

BPSC Civil Judge Exam Postponed:  New Exam Date Postponed 2020
BPSC Civil Judge Exam Postponed

BPSC 65th Exam Date Postponed: BPSC 65th Mains Exam Postponed 2020 Check Here

BPSC 65th Exam Date Postponed: BPSC 65th Mains Exam Postponed 2020: Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC has published the notification for BPSC 65th Mains Exam Postponed 2020 for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019

BPSC Online Form:- BPSC Extend Date also The last date of reaching Hard Copy at BPSC Office. Now-Again Qualified Candidates in the Prelim Exam Can Eligible to Fill the BPSC Mains Online Application Form. Eligible Candidates should start a BPSC preparation strategy until the BPSC Exam Date. keep visiting more BPSC 65th, BPSC 65th mains exam date and more @LatestJobsAlert.in

BPSC 65th mains exam date:  04-07 August 2020 (Postponed)

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Mains Exam Online Form 2020

BPSC Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 29/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/08/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form: 13/08/2019
  • Exam Date: 15/10/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 05/10/2019
  • Rejected Over Age List: 13/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available: 28/10/2019
  • Re-Exam Date: 17/02/2020
  • BPSC 65th Admit Card Available: 13/02/2020
  • Re-Exam Answer Key Available: 20/02/2020
  • BPSC 65th Result Available06/03/2020
  • Mains Application Begin: 04/05/2020
  • BPSC Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 10/06/2020- Now 24/06/2020
  • BPSC 65th Mains Last Date for Apply Online: 24/06/2020 Now 30/06/2020
  • BPSC 65th Last Date Hard Copy at BPSC Office30/06/2020 Now 04/07/2020 (5:00 PM)
  • BPSC 65th mains exam date:  04-07 August 2020 (Postponed)
BPSC 65th Exam date Postponed: BPSC 65th Mains Exam Postponed 2020
BPSC 65th Exam Date Postponed

BPSC 65th Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.): 150/-
  • For BPSC 65th Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

BPSC 65th Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434

BPSC 65th Recruitment Educational Qualification Details 

Check BPSC Age limit below mentioned. bpsc syllabus 2020

Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019For BPSC 65th Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434Minimum Age : Post Wise
Maximum Age : 37 Male
Maximum Age : 40 Female
Age Relaxation Extra
For BPSC 65th Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Only for Police Department Post Height: 5 Feet 5 Inch Chest: 32 Inch

BPSC 65th Mains Exam Date Release soon

Read More BPSC Vacancy:-

BPSC 65th Recruitment Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301 033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821

Check BPSC Syllabus, BPSC Exam Date,

BPSC 65th Important Links

BPSC Mains Download Postponed Notice for (Mains)Click Here
BPSC Mains Date Extended Notice AgainClick Here
BPSC Mains Apply Online (Mains)Link Activate on 04/05/2020
BPSC Download Mains NotificationClick Here
BPSC Download Mains Date Extended NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
BPSC Download Final Pre Answer Key15 Oct Exam 17 Feb Exam
BPSC Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019Click Here
BPSC Download GS Answer Key 17-02-2020Click Here
BPSC Download Re-Exam Answer KeyClick Here
BPSC Download Re-Exam Answer Key NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
BPSC Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download GS Answer KeyClick Here
BPSC Download Objection FormatClick Here
BPSC Download Admit Card NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download Rejected List for Over Age CandidateClick Here
BPSC Download Notice for Rejected CandidateClick Here
BPSC Download Exam NoticeClick Here
BPSC Apply OnlineClick Here
BPSC Pay Exam FeeClick Here
BPSC Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
BPSC Date Extended NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
BPSC Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
BPSC 2020: BPSC 65th Mains Online Date Extended
BPSC 65th Exam Date Postponed

Read Also Latest Jobs , Result, Admit Card, Exam Syllabus, Educational Qualification etc.

FAQs

Q1. What is the salary of a BPSC PCS officer?

Ans. Salary of a BPSC PCS officer: The salary of BPSC PCS officer for various posts is Rs. 9,300 – 34,800/- + Grade Pay Rs. 5400/-, 4800/-, 4200/-. This salary structure is subjected to change as per the pay commission and Post Categories.

Q2. What is the eligibility for the BPSC Exam?

Ans. For BPSC 65th Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Only. And for Police Department Post Height: 5 Feet 5 Inch Chest: 32 Inch

BPSC Age Limit is:

  • Minimum age limit – 22
  • Maximum Age Limit – 37

Q3. How many subjects are there in the BPSC Exam?

Ans. Subjects are there in the BPSC Exam In BPSC Prelims and Mains, the main subjects are History, Polity, Economics, Geography, and Environment. this Subjects reference from the Bihar state Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC.

IBPS RRB Result 2020: IBPS RRB VIII Provisional Allotment- under Reserve List 2018

IBPS RRB Result 2020: IBPS RRB VIII Officer Scale I II III Score Card for Qualified in Interview 2019, Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Released Provisional Allotment- under Reserve List 2020

Rural Regional Bank Gramin Bank Officer Scale I, II, III & Office Assistant 2019. Qualified Candidate in IBPS RRB VIII Officer Scale I II III and Office Assistant Check IBPS RRB Viii Provisional Allotment- under Reserve List 2020. Check Exam Appeared Candidate Can Check the Result.

IBPS RRB VIII  Allotment, Reserve List 2020

CRP RRBs VIII Scale I, II, III & Office Assistant Recruitment 2019

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection Commission (IBPS)

IBPS RRB VIII Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 18/06/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 04/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 04/07/2019
  • Pre Exam Training: 21/07/2019 to 01/08/2019
  • PET Admit Card Available: 15/07/2019
  • Pre Exam Date Scale I: 03,04,11 August 2019
  • Exam Date Office Assistant: 17-18, 25 August 2019
  • Mains Exam Officer Scale I, II, III: 13/10/2019
  • Mains Exam Office Assistant: 20/10/2019
  • The scale I Score Card Available: 23/09/2019
  • Office Assistant Pre Result Available: 02/10/2019
  • Admit Card Available: October 2019
  • Mains Scale I Score Card Available: 01/11/2019
  • Interview Letter Available: 06/11/2019
  • Office Assistant Mains Result Available: 01/01/2020
  • IBPS RRB VIII Reserve List 2020: Start Check 08 – 07 – 2020
IBPS RRB Result 2020-LatestJobsAlert.in
IBPS RRB Result 2020- IBPS RRB VIII Provisional Allotment- under Reserve List 2020

IBPS RRB VIII Download Notification in PDF: Click Here

IBPS RRB VIII Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 100/-

BPS RRB VIII Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode Only.

BPS RRB VIII Vacancy Details Total : 8401 Post |

BPS RRB VIII Age Limit as on 01/06/2019

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal PostAge LimitBPS RRB VIII Eligibility
Office Assistant1527873344556388368818-28 YearsBachelor Degree in Any Stream with Local Language of Applied State
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)1390894321502275338218-30 YearsBachelor Degree in Any Stream with Local Language of Applied State

Officer Scale II Manager

General Banking Officer369247711357189321-32 YearsBachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and 2 Year Working Experience.
IT Officer38190608057621-32 YearsBachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with 1 Year Experience.
CA1406020202421-32 YearsCertified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India with 1 Year Experience
Law Officer11040102011921-32 YearsBachelor Degree in Law with 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocate Practice.  
Treasury Manager080200011121-32 YearsCA or MBA in Finance with 1 Year Experience
Marketing Officer18110406064521-32 YearsMBA in Marketing with 1 Year Experience.
Agriculture Officer412911151010621-32 YearsDegree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture with 50% Marks and 2 Year Experience.

Officer Scale III (Senior Manager)

Officer Scale III (Senior Manager)723913211215721-40 YearsBachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and 5 Year Working Experience.

IBPS RRB VIII Important Links

Download Allotment / Reserve ListClick Here
Download Provisionally ListClick Here
Download Office Assistant Mains ResultClick Here
Download Score Card for Qualified in InterviewClick Here
Download Officer Scale I Interview LetterClick Here
Download Scale II, III Interview LetterClick Here
Download Officer Scale I Mains Score CardClick Here
Download Scale II, III Score CardClick Here
Download Mains Result 2019 Officer Scale-I, II, IIIClick Here
Download Office Assistant Mains Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download Office Assistant Pre Marks 2019Click Here
Download Office Assistant Pre Result 2019Click Here
Download Officer Scale I Mains Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download Officer Scale II & III Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download Officer Scale I Score Card 2019Click Here
How to Download Score Card / CutoffClick Here
Download Office Assistant Pre Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download Mains Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Result Officer Scale IClick Here
Download Admit Card Office AssistantClick Here
Download Admit Card Officer Scale IClick Here
Download Pre Exam Training Admit CardOffice Assistant | Officer Scale I
Download PET Admit Card Other PostClick Here
Apply Online (Office Assistant)Click Here
Apply Online (Officer Scale I)Click Here
Apply Online (Officer Scale II & III)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

IBPS RRB Result 2020- IBPS RRB VIII Provisional Allotment- under Reserve List 2020

IBPS Result 2020 – CRP RRB VIII: IBPS Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released provisional allotment – reserve List for CRP RRB VIII. Appeared candidates for the selection process can check their results at the below link…

Click Here for Office Assistant Provisional Allotment – Reserve List

Click Here for Officer Scale I Provisional Allotment – Reserve List

Click Here for Provisional Allotment List II – Office Assistant

Click Here for Provisional Allotment List II – Officer Scale I 

Click Here for Provisional Allotment List II – Officer Scale II

Click Here for Provisional Allotment List II – Officer Scale III

Click here for Mains Result (Provisional Allotment) for Office Asst

Click here for Mains & Interview Result (Provisional Allotment) for Officer Scale I

Click here for Single Exam & Interview Result (Provisional Allotment) for Officer Scale II (GBO)

Click here for Single Exam & Interview Result (Provisional Allotment) for Officer Scale II (Specialist Officer)

Click here for Single Exam & Interview Result (Provisional Allotment) for Officer Scale III

Click here for Notification of Provisional Allotment

Also Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Exam Result, Upcoming Sarkari Naukri